Inventory / New / Wrangler

2026 Jeep Wrangler 85th Anniversary Edition

VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570Stock 6J183Bright White Clearcoat4WD
$48,428
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram
MSRP $56,870save $8,442
Available nowNew | 20 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$56,870
Advertised price$48,428
Savings$8,442, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $8,442. This offer applies to Stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $56,870. Advertised price: $48,428. Savings: $8,442, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Quick Order Package 22F 85th Anniversary EditionSafety GroupTrailer Tow and Auxiliary Switch Group8 SpeakersAlpine Premium Audio SystemAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360LRadio data systemRadio: Uconnect 5 with 12.3" DisplaySiriusXM with 360LAir Conditioning
Show all 118 features
Air Conditioning with Auto Temp ControlAir FilteringRear Window DefrosterPower steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySecurity AlarmSteering wheel mounted audio controlsUniversal Garage Door OpenerNormal Duty SuspensionPremium Wrapped Steering WheelTraction control2-Door Passive Entry, Front Door Locks4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesAdvanced Brake AssistAnti-Lock 4-Wheel Disc BrakesDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsFront anti-roll barIntegrated roll-over protectionLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barSky One-Touch Power TopInjection Molded Black Rear BumperBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlParkSense Rear Park Assist SystemParkView Rear Back-Up CameraMopar Black Tubular Side StepsAutomatic HeadlampsDelay-off headlightsFront fog lightsPanic alarmAdaptive Cruise Control with StopSpeed controlAux BatteryStop-Start Dual Battery System85th Fender Decal85th Tailgate Decal85th Wrangler Hood DecalAuto High Beam Headlamp ControlBody Color Fenders FlaresCorning Gorilla GlassDaytime Running Lamps LED AccentsFront LED Fog LampsGray/Bronze Trail Rated BadgeLED Premium Reflector HeadlampsLED TaillampsNon-Lock Fuel Cap Without DiscriminatorPower Heated Mirrors12.3" Touchscreen Display4G LTE Wi-Fi Hot Spot85th Anniversary Group85th Cupholder Plaque85th Shifter MedallionApple CarPlayApple CarPlay/Android AutoAuxiliary SwitchesBerber Cargo MatsBerber Floor MatsBlind Spot and Cross Path DetectionCloth Seat with Plaid Insert and TagCluster 7.0" TFT Color DisplayCompassConnectivity - US/CanadaDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorEmergency/Assistance CallFor More Info, Call 800-643-2112Front reading lightsFull Speed Forward Collision Warning PlusGoogle Android AutoHeated Steering WheelIlluminated entryIntegrated Center Stack RadioMayan Gold Interior AccentsMOPAR Hinge-Gate ReinforcementMOPAR Plastic Door Sill GuardsMyflexcare Service PlanOutside temperature displayPassenger vanity mirrorPlaid Wrap Instrument Panel Mid-BolsterPower Top Quarter Window Storage BagRear reading lightsSiriusXM Radio ServiceSun Visors with Illuminated Vanity MirrorsTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computerFront Bucket SeatsHeated Front SeatsSplit folding rear seatFront Center Armrest w/StoragePassenger door bin7 and 4 Pin Wiring HarnessBronze Tow HooksClass II Receiver HitchWheels: 17" x 7.5" Black Steel StyledWheels: 17" x 7.5" Steel OxideDeep Tint Sunscreen WindowsRemovable Rear Quarter WindowsRear Window Wiper/WasherVariably intermittent wipers3.45 Overall Top Gear Ratio

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$965/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$965/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$48,428
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$48,428
Amount financed$50,510
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$57,874
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570. $965 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $48,428, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $50,510, including $2,082 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $57,874. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$837/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$837/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$48,428
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$48,428
Amount financed$50,510
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$60,254
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570. $837 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $48,428, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $50,510, including $2,082 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $60,254. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$750/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$750/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$48,428
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$48,428
Amount financed$50,510
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$62,984
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570. $750 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $48,428, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $50,510, including $2,082 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $62,984. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$534/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $694 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$534/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$694
MSRP$56,870
Lease selling price$48,428
Net capitalized cost$49,123
Residual value$35,259
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$19,224
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570. $534 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $694, made up of $534 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,870. Lease selling price $48,428. Net capitalized cost $49,123. Residual value $35,259, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $19,224. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$442/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,601 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$442/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,601
MSRP$56,870
Lease selling price$48,428
Net capitalized cost$46,124
Residual value$35,259
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$15,912
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570. $442 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,601, made up of $442 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,870. Lease selling price $48,428. Net capitalized cost $46,124. Residual value $35,259, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $15,912. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$8,442
MSRP $56,870, our price $48,428
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$56,870
Advertised price$48,428
Savings$8,442
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $8,442 on stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570, measured as the $56,870 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $48,428 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$965/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570. $965 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $48,428, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $50,510, including $2,082 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $57,874. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$837/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570. $837 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $48,428, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $50,510, including $2,082 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $60,254. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$750/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570. $750 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $48,428, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $50,510, including $2,082 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $62,984. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$534/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570. $534 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $694, made up of $534 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,870. Lease selling price $48,428. Net capitalized cost $49,123. Residual value $35,259, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $19,224. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$442/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570. $442 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,601, made up of $442 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,870. Lease selling price $48,428. Net capitalized cost $46,124. Residual value $35,259, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $15,912. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$8,442
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $8,442 on stock #6J183, VIN 1C4PJXDN2TW281570, measured as the $56,870 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $48,428 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.0L I4 DOHC
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4WD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Bright White Clearcoat
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
20 city / 22 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
20 mi
Stock #
6J183

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)/Multi-Purpose Vehicle (MPV) | make Jeep | engine 2.0L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Jeep Wrangler 85th Anniversary Edition$56,870
Total MSRP$56,870

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1C4PJXDN2TW281570.jsonGET /v/1C4PJXDN2TW281570.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .