Inventory / New / Grand Cherokee

2026 Jeep Grand Cherokee Altitude

VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605Stock 6J135Silver4WD
$43,424
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram
MSRP $49,695save $6,271
Available nowNew | 22 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$49,695
Advertised price$43,424
Savings$6,271, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $6,271. This offer applies to Stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $49,695. Advertised price: $43,424. Savings: $6,271, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
GPS NavigationLaredo Altitude Appearance PackageMOPAR Finishing PackageQuick Order Package 2BB Laredo Altitude6 SpeakersActive Noise Control SystemAM/FM radio: SiriusXMDisassociated Touchscreen DisplayGPS Antenna InputHD Radio
Show all 122 features
Integrated Center Stack RadioRadio data systemRadio: Uconnect 5 Nav with 12.3" DisplayRadio: Uconnect 5 with 8.4" DisplaySiriusXM with 360LAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CRear window defrosterPower driver seatPower steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySteering wheel mounted audio controlsFour wheel independent suspensionNormal Duty SuspensionTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesAnti-whiplash front head restraintsDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication systemFront anti-roll barKnee airbagLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barPower SunroofFront Fascia Upper ARear Fascia Upper APower LiftgateBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlParkView Rear Back-Up CameraDelay-off headlightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSecurity systemActive Driving Assist SystemSpeed controlSelec-Terrain System240 Amp AlternatorAuxiliary BatteryHeavy-Duty Engine CoolingRemote Start SystemBody Color Door Handles (B)Bumpers: body-colorDelete Laredo BadgeDual Exhaust TipsExterior Accents Dark Neutral MetallicFront License Plate BracketGloss Black Exterior MirrorsHeated door mirrorsHeated Exterior MirrorsManual Folding Exterior MirrorsMOPAR Front Splash GuardsMOPAR Rear Splash Guards with Jeep LogoPower door mirrorsSecondary Active Grille ShuttersSpoilerUSB Host Flip115V Auxiliary Power Outlet12.3" Touchscreen Display4G LTE Wi-Fi Hot Spotan-Teak/Satin Chrome Interior AccentsApple CarPlayAppLink/Apple CarPlay and Android AutoBlack HeadlinerCapri Leatherette/Suede SeatsCompassConnected Travel and Traffic ServicesConnectivity - US/CanadaDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorFor Details, Visit DriveUconnect.comFront reading lightsGlobal Telematics Box Module (TBM)Google Android AutoHeated Steering WheelIlluminated entryIntegrated Voice Command with BluetoothIntersection Collision Assist SystemMOPAR Paint Protection FilmMyFlexCare Service PlanOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorRear reading lightsSelectable Tire Fill AlertTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTraffic Sign RecognitionTrip computerVoltmeterWireless Charging PadCloth SeatsFront Bucket SeatsHeated Front SeatsSplit folding rear seatFront Center Armrest w/StoragePassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 18" x 8.0" Fully Painted AluminumWheels: 18" x 8.0" Fully Painted Aluminum 1Rain Sensitive Windshield WipersRear window wiperSpeed-Sensitive WipersVariably intermittent wipers3.70 Rear Axle Ratio

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$865/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$865/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$43,424
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$43,424
Amount financed$45,291
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$51,894
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605. $865 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $43,424, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $45,291, including $1,867 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $51,894. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$750/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$750/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$43,424
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$43,424
Amount financed$45,291
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$54,028
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605. $750 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $43,424, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $45,291, including $1,867 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $54,028. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$672/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$672/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$43,424
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$43,424
Amount financed$45,291
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$56,476
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605. $672 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $43,424, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $45,291, including $1,867 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $56,476. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$503/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $663 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$503/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$663
MSRP$49,695
Lease selling price$43,424
Net capitalized cost$44,119
Residual value$30,811
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$18,108
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605. $503 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $663, made up of $503 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $49,695. Lease selling price $43,424. Net capitalized cost $44,119. Residual value $30,811, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $18,108. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$411/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,570 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$411/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,570
MSRP$49,695
Lease selling price$43,424
Net capitalized cost$41,120
Residual value$30,811
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$14,796
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605. $411 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,570, made up of $411 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $49,695. Lease selling price $43,424. Net capitalized cost $41,120. Residual value $30,811, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $14,796. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$6,271
MSRP $49,695, our price $43,424
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$49,695
Advertised price$43,424
Savings$6,271
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $6,271 on stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605, measured as the $49,695 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $43,424 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$865/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605. $865 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $43,424, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $45,291, including $1,867 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $51,894. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$750/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605. $750 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $43,424, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $45,291, including $1,867 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $54,028. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$672/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605. $672 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $43,424, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $45,291, including $1,867 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $56,476. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$503/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605. $503 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $663, made up of $503 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $49,695. Lease selling price $43,424. Net capitalized cost $44,119. Residual value $30,811, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $18,108. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$411/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605. $411 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,570, made up of $411 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $49,695. Lease selling price $43,424. Net capitalized cost $41,120. Residual value $30,811, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $14,796. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$6,271
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $6,271 on stock #6J135, VIN 1C4RJHAR0TC207605, measured as the $49,695 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $43,424 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.0L Hurricane 4 Turbo with ESS
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4WD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Silver
Interior
Global Black
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
21 city / 26 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
22 mi
Stock #
6J135

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)/Multi-Purpose Vehicle (MPV) | make Jeep | engine 2.0L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Jeep Grand Cherokee Altitude$49,695
Total MSRP$49,695

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1C4RJHAR0TC207605.jsonGET /v/1C4RJHAR0TC207605.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .