Inventory / New / Grand Cherokee

2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee Laredo Altitude

VIN 1C4RJHAR2V8152404Stock 7J102High Gloss Black4WD
Call for price
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram
Available nowNew | 10 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #7J102, VIN 1C4RJHAR2V8152404. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Quick Order Package 2BB Laredo AltitudeMyFlexCare Service PlanMOPAR Finishing PackageCloth SeatsLaredo Altitude Appearance PackageBlack HeadlinerCapri Leatherette/Suede SeatsPower SunroofRain Sensitive Windshield Wipers115V Auxiliary Power Outlet
Show all 115 features
GPS NavigationGPS Antenna InputActive Noise Control SystemHeated Front SeatsPower LiftgatePower Adjust 8-Way Front Passenger SeatSelectable Tire Fill AlertHeated Exterior MirrorsGloss Black Exterior MirrorsExterior Accents Dark Neutral MetallicFront License Plate BracketSecondary Active Grille ShuttersMOPAR Rear Splash Guards with Jeep LogoMOPAR Front Splash GuardsBody Color Door Handles (B)Dual Exhaust TipsHeated Steering WheelHeavy-Duty Engine Cooling6 Premium SpeakersGlobal Telematics Box Module (TBM)HD RadioGoogle Android AutoUSB Host FlipApple CarPlayWireless Charging Pad4G LTE Wi-Fi Hot SpotSiriusXM with 360LConnected Travel and Traffic ServicesNormal Duty SuspensionTraffic Sign RecognitionActive Driving Assist SystemRadio: Uconnect 5 Nav with 10.1" DisplayRadio: Uconnect 5 Nav with 12.3" DisplayWheels: 18" x 8.0" Machined/Painted AluminumWheels: 18" x 8.0" Fully PaintedSelec-Terrain SystemRemote Start SystemMOPAR Paint Protection FilmIntersection Collision Assist SystemIntegrated Voice Command with Bluetoothan-Teak/Satin Chrome Interior Accents4-Wheel Disc BrakesAppLink/Apple CarPlay and Android AutoAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360LFront Center Armrest w/StorageCompassSpeed-Sensitive WipersVariably intermittent wipersTrip computerTraction controlTilt steering wheelTelescoping steering wheelSteering wheel mounted audio controlsSplit folding rear seatSpeed controlSecurity systemRemote keyless entryRear window wiperRear window defrosterRear seat center armrestRear reading lightsRear anti-roll barRadio data systemPower windowsPower steeringPower driver seatPower door mirrorsPassenger vanity mirrorPassenger door binPanic alarmOverhead consoleOverhead airbagOutside temperature displayOccupant sensing airbagLow tire pressure warningKnee airbagIlluminated entryHeated door mirrorsFully automatic headlightsFront reading lightsFront dual zone A/CFront anti-roll barFour wheel independent suspensionEmergency communication systemDual front side impact airbagsDual front impact airbagsDriver vanity mirrorDriver door binDelay-off headlightsBumpers: body-colorBrake assistAutomatic temperature controlAnti-whiplash front head restraintsAlloy wheelsAdjustable head restraints: driver and passenger w/tiltABS brakesVoltmeterTachometerSpoilerParkView Rear Back-Up CameraNavigation SystemFront Bucket SeatsElectronic Stability ControlAir Conditioning6 Speakers

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$996/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$996/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$49,999
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$49,999
Amount financed$52,149
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$59,752
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7J102, VIN 1C4RJHAR2V8152404. $996 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $49,999, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $52,149, including $2,150 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $59,752. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$864/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$864/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$49,999
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$49,999
Amount financed$52,149
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$62,209
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7J102, VIN 1C4RJHAR2V8152404. $864 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $49,999, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $52,149, including $2,150 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $62,209. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$774/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$774/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$49,999
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$49,999
Amount financed$52,149
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$65,027
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7J102, VIN 1C4RJHAR2V8152404. $774 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $49,999, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $52,149, including $2,150 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $65,027. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$685/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $845 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$685/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$845
MSRP$50,800
Lease selling price$49,999
Net capitalized cost$50,694
Residual value$31,496
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$24,660
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7J102, VIN 1C4RJHAR2V8152404. $685 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $845, made up of $685 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $50,800. Lease selling price $49,999. Net capitalized cost $50,694. Residual value $31,496, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $24,660. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$593/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,752 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$593/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,752
MSRP$50,800
Lease selling price$49,999
Net capitalized cost$47,695
Residual value$31,496
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$21,348
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7J102, VIN 1C4RJHAR2V8152404. $593 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,752, made up of $593 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $50,800. Lease selling price $49,999. Net capitalized cost $47,695. Residual value $31,496, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $21,348. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.0L Hurricane 4 Turbo with ESS
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4WD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
High Gloss Black
Interior
Global Black
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
20 city / 25 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
10 mi
Stock #
7J102

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Jeep | engine 2.0L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee Laredo Altitude$50,800
Total MSRP$50,800

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1C4RJHAR2V8152404.jsonGET /v/1C4RJHAR2V8152404.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .