Inventory / New / Grand Cherokee

2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee Summit

VIN 1C4RJHER2V8162599Stock 7J106Gray Clearcoat4WD
Call for price
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram
Available nowNew | 4 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #7J106, VIN 1C4RJHER2V8162599. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,307/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,307/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$65,639
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$65,639
Amount financed$68,461
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$78,443
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7J106, VIN 1C4RJHER2V8162599. $1,307 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $65,639, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $68,461, including $2,822 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $78,443. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$1,134/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,134/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$65,639
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$65,639
Amount financed$68,461
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$81,668
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7J106, VIN 1C4RJHER2V8162599. $1,134 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $65,639, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $68,461, including $2,822 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $81,668. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$1,016/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,016/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$65,639
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$65,639
Amount financed$68,461
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$85,368
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7J106, VIN 1C4RJHER2V8162599. $1,016 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $65,639, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $68,461, including $2,822 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $85,368. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$897/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $1,057 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$897/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$1,057
MSRP$66,440
Lease selling price$65,639
Net capitalized cost$66,334
Residual value$41,193
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$32,292
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7J106, VIN 1C4RJHER2V8162599. $897 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $1,057, made up of $897 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $66,440. Lease selling price $65,639. Net capitalized cost $66,334. Residual value $41,193, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $32,292. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$805/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,964 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$805/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,964
MSRP$66,440
Lease selling price$65,639
Net capitalized cost$63,335
Residual value$41,193
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$28,980
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7J106, VIN 1C4RJHER2V8162599. $805 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,964, made up of $805 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $66,440. Lease selling price $65,639. Net capitalized cost $63,335. Residual value $41,193, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $28,980. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.0L Hurricane 4 Turbo with ESS
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4WD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Gray Clearcoat
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
Condition
New
Mileage
4 mi
Stock #
7J106

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Jeep | engine 2.0L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee Summit$66,440
Total MSRP$66,440

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1C4RJHER2V8162599.jsonGET /v/1C4RJHER2V8162599.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .