Inventory / New / Gladiator

2026 Jeep Gladiator Sport S

VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192Stock 6J154Anvil Clearcoat4WD
$42,880
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram
MSRP $48,825save $5,945
Available nowNew | 20 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$48,825
Advertised price$42,880
Savings$5,945, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $5,945. This offer applies to Stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $48,825. Advertised price: $42,880. Savings: $5,945, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Convenience GroupDark Sky Appearance PackageLED Headlamp and Fog Lamp GroupQuick Order Package 24S Sport S8 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360LIntegrated Center Stack RadioRadio data systemRadio: Uconnect 5 with 12.3" DisplaySiriusXM with 360L
Show all 95 features
Air ConditioningAir Conditioning with Auto Temp ControlPower steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySecurity AlarmSteering wheel mounted audio controlsUniversal Garage Door OpenerNormal Duty SuspensionPremium Wrapped Steering WheelTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesAdvanced Brake AssistDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsFront anti-roll barFront Door Locks 2-Door Passive EntryIntegrated roll-over protectionLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barRemote Start SystemBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlParkView Rear Back-Up CameraAutomatic HeadlampsDaytime Running Lamp SystemDelay-off headlightsFront fog lightsPanic alarmSpeed control2-Piece Body Color Fender FlaresCorning Gorilla GlassDaytime Running Lamps LED AccentsFront LED Fog LampsFront License Plate BracketLED Premium Reflector HeadlampsMold in Color Bumper with Gloss BlackMOPAR Spray in BedlinerNormal Duty Plus SuspensionPerformance HoodPower Heated Mirrors110 Mph Vehicle Max Speed Calibration12.3" Touchscreen Display4G LTE Wi-Fi Hot SpotAlexa Built-inApple CarPlayApple CarPlay/Android AutoCluster 7.0" TFT Color DisplayCompassConnectivity - US/CanadaDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorEmergency/Assistance CallFor Details, Visit DriveUconnect.comFront reading lightsFull Speed Forward Collision Warning PlusGoogle Android AutoHeated Steering WheelIlluminated entryMOPAR All-Weather Slush MatsMyFlexCare Service PlanOutside temperature displayPassenger vanity mirrorRear reading lightsSiriusXM Radio ServiceSun Visors with Illuminated Vanity MirrorsTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computerUSB Host FlipVoltmeterFront Bucket SeatsHeated Front SeatsSplit folding rear seatFront Center Armrest w/StoragePassenger door binWheels: 17" x 7.5" Black Steel StyledWheels: 17" x 7.5" GrayDeep Tint Sunscreen WindowsVariably intermittent wipers3.73 Rear Axle Ratio

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$854/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$854/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$42,880
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$42,880
Amount financed$44,724
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$51,244
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192. $854 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $42,880, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $44,724, including $1,844 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $51,244. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$741/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$741/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$42,880
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$42,880
Amount financed$44,724
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$53,351
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192. $741 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $42,880, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $44,724, including $1,844 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $53,351. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$664/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$664/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$42,880
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$42,880
Amount financed$44,724
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$55,768
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192. $664 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $42,880, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $44,724, including $1,844 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $55,768. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$501/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $661 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$501/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$661
MSRP$48,825
Lease selling price$42,880
Net capitalized cost$43,575
Residual value$30,272
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$18,036
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192. $501 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $661, made up of $501 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $48,825. Lease selling price $42,880. Net capitalized cost $43,575. Residual value $30,272, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $18,036. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$409/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,568 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$409/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,568
MSRP$48,825
Lease selling price$42,880
Net capitalized cost$40,576
Residual value$30,272
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$14,724
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192. $409 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,568, made up of $409 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $48,825. Lease selling price $42,880. Net capitalized cost $40,576. Residual value $30,272, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $14,724. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$5,945
MSRP $48,825, our price $42,880
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$48,825
Advertised price$42,880
Savings$5,945
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $5,945 on stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192, measured as the $48,825 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $42,880 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$854/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192. $854 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $42,880, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $44,724, including $1,844 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $51,244. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$741/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192. $741 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $42,880, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $44,724, including $1,844 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $53,351. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$664/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192. $664 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $42,880, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $44,724, including $1,844 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $55,768. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$501/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192. $501 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $661, made up of $501 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $48,825. Lease selling price $42,880. Net capitalized cost $43,575. Residual value $30,272, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $18,036. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$409/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192. $409 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,568, made up of $409 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $48,825. Lease selling price $42,880. Net capitalized cost $40,576. Residual value $30,272, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $14,724. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$5,945
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $5,945 on stock #6J154, VIN 1C6PJTAG8TL178192, measured as the $48,825 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $42,880 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
3.6L V6 24V VVT
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4WD
Body
4D Crew Cab
Exterior
Anvil Clearcoat
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
17 city / 22 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
20 mi
Stock #
6J154

Decoded from the VIN: class TRUCK | body Pickup | make Jeep | engine 3.6L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Jeep Gladiator Sport S$48,825
Total MSRP$48,825

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1C6PJTAG8TL178192.jsonGET /v/1C6PJTAG8TL178192.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .