Inventory / New / Gladiator

2026 Jeep Gladiator Shadow Ops

VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679Stock 6J170Black Clearcoat4WD
$56,750
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram
MSRP $65,960save $9,210
Available nowNew | 12 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$65,960
Advertised price$56,750
Savings$9,210, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $9,210. This offer applies to Stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $65,960. Advertised price: $56,750. Savings: $9,210, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Convenience GroupQuick Order Package 24E Shadow OpsSafety GroupShadow Ops PackageSteel Power Dome Hood PackageBody Color 3-Piece Hard Top8 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360LIntegrated Center Stack RadioRadio data system
Show all 97 features
Radio: Uconnect 5 with 12.3" DisplaySiriusXM with 360LAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CRear Window DefrosterPower steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySteering wheel mounted audio controlsUniversal Garage Door OpenerPerformance SuspensionTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication system: Jeep ConnectFront anti-roll barIntegrated roll-over protectionLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barRemote Start SystemSteel Front BumperWarn Electric Front WinchBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlParkSense Rear Park Assist SystemDelay-off headlightsFront fog lightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSecurity systemSpeed controlAuto High Beam Headlamp ControlBody Color Rubicon Highline FlareFront License Plate BracketHeated door mirrorsMOPAR Performance Satin Black GrilleMOPAR Spray in BedlinerPower Dome Dual Vented HoodPower door mirrorsShadow Ops Fender DecalShadow Ops Side Bed DecalShadow Ops Tailgate Decal110 Mph Vehicle Max Speed Calibration12.3" Touchscreen Display4G LTE Wi-Fi Hot SpotAlexa Built-inApple CarPlayApple CarPlay/Android AutoBlind Spot and Cross Path DetectionCompassConnectivity - US/CanadaDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorFor Details, Visit DriveUconnect.comFront reading lightsGoogle Android AutoHeated Steering WheelIlluminated entryMOPAR All-Weather Slush MatsMyFlexCare Service PlanOutside temperature displayPassenger vanity mirrorRear reading lightsSiriusXM Radio ServiceTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computerUSB Host FlipVoltmeterCloth Low-Back Bucket SeatsFront Bucket SeatsHeated Front SeatsSplit folding rear seatFreedom Panel Storage BagFront Center Armrest w/StoragePassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 17" x 7.5" Machined/Painted BlackRear Sliding WindowVariably intermittent wipers4.10 Rear Axle Ratio

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,130/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,130/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$56,750
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$56,750
Amount financed$59,190
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$67,820
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679. $1,130 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,750, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,190, including $2,440 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $67,820. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$981/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$981/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$56,750
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$56,750
Amount financed$59,190
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$70,609
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679. $981 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,750, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,190, including $2,440 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $70,609. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$879/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$879/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$56,750
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$56,750
Amount financed$59,190
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$73,807
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679. $879 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,750, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,190, including $2,440 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $73,807. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$678/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $838 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$678/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$838
MSRP$63,345
Lease selling price$56,750
Net capitalized cost$57,445
Residual value$39,274
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$24,408
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679. $678 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $838, made up of $678 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $63,345. Lease selling price $56,750. Net capitalized cost $57,445. Residual value $39,274, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $24,408. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$586/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,745 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$586/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,745
MSRP$63,345
Lease selling price$56,750
Net capitalized cost$54,446
Residual value$39,274
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$21,096
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679. $586 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,745, made up of $586 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $63,345. Lease selling price $56,750. Net capitalized cost $54,446. Residual value $39,274, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $21,096. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$9,210
MSRP $65,960, our price $56,750
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$65,960
Advertised price$56,750
Savings$9,210
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $9,210 on stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679, measured as the $65,960 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $56,750 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$1,130/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679. $1,130 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,750, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,190, including $2,440 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $67,820. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$981/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679. $981 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,750, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,190, including $2,440 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $70,609. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$879/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679. $879 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,750, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,190, including $2,440 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $73,807. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$678/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679. $678 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $838, made up of $678 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $63,345. Lease selling price $56,750. Net capitalized cost $57,445. Residual value $39,274, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $24,408. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$586/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679. $586 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,745, made up of $586 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $63,345. Lease selling price $56,750. Net capitalized cost $54,446. Residual value $39,274, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $21,096. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$9,210
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $9,210 on stock #6J170, VIN 1C6RJTBG4TL178679, measured as the $65,960 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $56,750 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
3.6L V6 24V VVT
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4WD
Body
4D Crew Cab
Exterior
Black Clearcoat
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
17 city / 22 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
12 mi
Stock #
6J170

Decoded from the VIN: class TRUCK | body Pickup | make Jeep | engine 3.6L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Jeep Gladiator Shadow Ops$65,960
Total MSRP$65,960

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1C6RJTBG4TL178679.jsonGET /v/1C6RJTBG4TL178679.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .