Inventory / New / 1500

2026 Ram 1500 Express

VIN 1C6SRFGP8TN226841Stock 6R176Diamond Black4WD
$48,655
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram
MSRP $56,895save $8,240
Available nowNew | 16 mi
3 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$56,895
Advertised price$48,655
Savings$8,240, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $8,240. This offer applies to Stock #6R176, VIN 1C6SRFGP8TN226841. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $56,895. Advertised price: $48,655. Savings: $8,240, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Black Express EditionQuick Order Package 21D ExpressTradesman Level 1 Equipment Group6 SpeakersAM/FM radioGPS Antenna InputIntegrated Center Stack RadioRadio data systemRadio: Uconnect 5 W with 8.4" DisplaySiriusXM Satellite Radio
Show all 100 features
Air ConditioningPower steeringPower windowsRear Folding SeatRear Power Sliding WindowRemote keyless entryE-Locker Rear AxleTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsFront anti-roll barFront wheel independent suspensionLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barBody Color Front BumperBody Color Rear Bumper with Step PadsBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlParkView Rear Back-Up CameraMopar Black Tubular Side StepsAuto High-beam HeadlightsDelay-off headlightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSpeed controlAnti-Spin Differential Rear Axle48V Belt Starter GeneratorBlack Chrome Front Lower Fascia TrimBlack Exterior MirrorsExterior Mirrors with Heating ElementFront LED Fog LampsFront License Plate BracketGrille Black Surround Black MeshGrille Surround 1 Body Color Texture 1 BlackHeated door mirrorsManual Folding Exterior MirrorsPower door mirrorsRear step bumperSport Performance HoodUSB Host Flip2nd Row in Floor Storage Bins4G LTE Wi-Fi Hot SpotApple CarPlayApple CarPlay/Android AutoBlack Interior AccentsCenter Console Parts ModuleCluster 7.0" TFT Color DisplayCompassConnectivity - US/CanadaDriver door binFor Details Visit DriveUconnect.comFor More Info, Call 800-643-2112Front and Rear Floor MatsFront reading lightsFull Length Floor ConsoleGlobal Telematics Box ModuleGoogle Android AutoIlluminated entryIntegrated Voice Command with BluetoothManufacturer's Statement of OriginMyFlexCare Service PlanOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorSiriusXM Radio ServiceSupplier Part Tracking (J-1)TachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelVoltmeter3 Rear Seat Head Restraints4 Way Front HeadrestsBucket SeatsCloth Bench SeatCloth Bucket SeatsFront Center ArmrestHeavy Duty Vinyl 40/20/40 Split Bench SeatManual Adjust 4-Way Driver SeatManual Adjust 4-Way Front Passenger SeatFront Center Seat Cushion StoragePassenger door binBridgestone Brand TiresWheels: 18" x 7.5" Steel PaintedWheels: 20" x 9.0" Aluminum Painted CladWheels: 20" x 9.0" Aluminum Polished PaintedVariably intermittent wipers

Your payment on this vehicle

3 estimates computed for this VIN
Zero-down lease
$482/mo
42 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $642 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$482/mo
Term42 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$642
MSRP$56,895
Lease selling price$48,655
Net capitalized cost$49,350
Residual value$35,275
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$20,244
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6R176, VIN 1C6SRFGP8TN226841. $482 per month for 42 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $642, made up of $482 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,895. Lease selling price $48,655. Net capitalized cost $49,350. Residual value $35,275, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $20,244. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$403/mo
42 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,562 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$403/mo
Term42 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,562
MSRP$56,895
Lease selling price$48,655
Net capitalized cost$46,351
Residual value$35,275
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$16,926
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6R176, VIN 1C6SRFGP8TN226841. $403 per month for 42 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,562, made up of $403 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,895. Lease selling price $48,655. Net capitalized cost $46,351. Residual value $35,275, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $16,926. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$8,240
MSRP $56,895, our price $48,655
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$56,895
Advertised price$48,655
Savings$8,240
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $8,240 on stock #6R176, VIN 1C6SRFGP8TN226841, measured as the $56,895 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $48,655 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

No payment is shown for this vehicle because the quote did not pass our accuracy check. One of our sales representatives can quote it exactly.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

3 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Zero-down lease
$482/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6R176, VIN 1C6SRFGP8TN226841. $482 per month for 42 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $642, made up of $482 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,895. Lease selling price $48,655. Net capitalized cost $49,350. Residual value $35,275, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $20,244. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$403/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6R176, VIN 1C6SRFGP8TN226841. $403 per month for 42 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,562, made up of $403 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,895. Lease selling price $48,655. Net capitalized cost $46,351. Residual value $35,275, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $16,926. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$8,240
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $8,240 on stock #6R176, VIN 1C6SRFGP8TN226841, measured as the $56,895 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $48,655 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
3.0L I6
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4WD
Body
4D Crew Cab
Exterior
Diamond Black
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
18 city / 24 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
16 mi
Stock #
6R176

Decoded from the VIN: class TRUCK | body Pickup | make Ram | engine 3.0L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Ram 1500 Express$56,895
Total MSRP$56,895

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1C6SRFGP8TN226841.jsonGET /v/1C6SRFGP8TN226841.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .