Inventory / New / Cherokee

2026 Jeep Cherokee Limited

VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281Stock 6J143Silver4WD
$41,604
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram
MSRP $45,405save $3,801
Available nowNew | 15 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$45,405
Advertised price$41,604
Savings$3,801, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $3,801. This offer applies to Stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $45,405. Advertised price: $41,604. Savings: $3,801, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
GPS NavigationQuick Order Package 23G LimitedTech Group6 Speakers9 Amplified Speakers with SubwooferAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360LGPS Antenna InputHD RadioRadio data systemRadio: Uconnect 5 with 12.3" Display
Show all 105 features
SiriusXM with 360LAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CRear window defrosterHands Free Power LiftgatePower driver seatPower steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySecurity AlarmSteering wheel mounted audio controlsUniversal Garage Door OpenerFour wheel independent suspensionSpeed-sensing steeringTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication systemFront anti-roll barKnee airbagLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barRear side impact airbagDual-Pane Panoramic SunroofPower LiftgateBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlParkView Rear Back-Up CameraAuto High-beam HeadlightsDelay-off headlightsFront fog lightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSpeed controlExterior Mirrors Courtesy LampsExterior Mirrors with Supplemental SignalsFront License Plate BracketGloss Black MirrorsHeated door mirrorsHeated Exterior MirrorsLimited BadgeMyFlexCare Service PlanPower door mirrorsPower Multi-Function Foldaway MirrorsSpoilerUS/Canada Connectivity4G LTE Wi-Fi Hot SpotAlexa Built-inApple CarPlayApple CarPlay/Android AutoAuto-Dimming Rear-View MirrorCapri Leatherette Perforated SeatsCognac Interior StitchingCompassDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorFront reading lightsGlobal Telematics Box Module (TBM)Google Android AutoHeated Steering WheelIlluminated entryIntegrated Voice Command with BluetoothMap-in Cluster DisplayOff-Road Info PagesOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorRear reading lightsRear seat center armrestSoul Cloth Seats with Labyrinth EmbossingTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTraffic Sign InformationTrip computerVoltmeterWireless Charging PadFront Bucket SeatsFront Center ArmrestHeated front seatsPower 2-Way Passenger Lumbar AdjustPower Adjust 6-Way Front Passenger SeatSplit folding rear seatPassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 18" x 7" Machine Face Painted AluminumRain sensing wipersRear window wiperVariably intermittent wipers4.16 Final Drive Ratio

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$829/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$829/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$41,604
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$41,604
Amount financed$43,393
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$49,719
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281. $829 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,604, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,393, including $1,789 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $49,719. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$719/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$719/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$41,604
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$41,604
Amount financed$43,393
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$51,764
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281. $719 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,604, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,393, including $1,789 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $51,764. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$644/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$644/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$41,604
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$41,604
Amount financed$43,393
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$54,109
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281. $644 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,604, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,393, including $1,789 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $54,109. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$520/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $680 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$520/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$680
MSRP$45,405
Lease selling price$41,604
Net capitalized cost$42,299
Residual value$28,151
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$18,720
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281. $520 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $680, made up of $520 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $45,405. Lease selling price $41,604. Net capitalized cost $42,299. Residual value $28,151, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $18,720. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$429/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,588 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$429/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,588
MSRP$45,405
Lease selling price$41,604
Net capitalized cost$39,300
Residual value$28,151
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$15,444
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281. $429 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,588, made up of $429 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $45,405. Lease selling price $41,604. Net capitalized cost $39,300. Residual value $28,151, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $15,444. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$3,801
MSRP $45,405, our price $41,604
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$45,405
Advertised price$41,604
Savings$3,801
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $3,801 on stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281, measured as the $45,405 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $41,604 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$829/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281. $829 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,604, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,393, including $1,789 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $49,719. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$719/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281. $719 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,604, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,393, including $1,789 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $51,764. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$644/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281. $644 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,604, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,393, including $1,789 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $54,109. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$520/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281. $520 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $680, made up of $520 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $45,405. Lease selling price $41,604. Net capitalized cost $42,299. Residual value $28,151, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $18,720. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$429/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281. $429 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,588, made up of $429 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $45,405. Lease selling price $41,604. Net capitalized cost $39,300. Residual value $28,151, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $15,444. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$3,801
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $3,801 on stock #6J143, VIN 3C4PJMB2XTT215281, measured as the $45,405 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $41,604 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
1.6L I4
Transmission
CVT
Drivetrain
4WD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Silver
Interior
Arctic/Black
Fuel
Hybrid
MPG
39 city / 35 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
15 mi
Stock #
6J143

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)/Multi-Purpose Vehicle (MPV) | make Jeep | engine 1.6L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Jeep Cherokee Limited$45,405
Total MSRP$45,405

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/3C4PJMB2XTT215281.jsonGET /v/3C4PJMB2XTT215281.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .