Inventory / New / 2500

2027 Ram 2500 Tradesman

VIN 3C6TR5CJ9VG382933Stock 7R103Ceramic Gray Clearcoat4WD
Call for price
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram
Available nowNew | 10 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #7R103, VIN 3C6TR5CJ9VG382933. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

3 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,371/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,371/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$68,844
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$68,844
Amount financed$71,804
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$82,273
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7R103, VIN 3C6TR5CJ9VG382933. $1,371 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $68,844, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $71,804, including $2,960 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $82,273. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$957/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $1,117 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$957/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$1,117
MSRP$68,645
Lease selling price$68,844
Net capitalized cost$69,539
Residual value$42,560
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$34,452
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7R103, VIN 3C6TR5CJ9VG382933. $957 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $1,117, made up of $957 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $68,645. Lease selling price $68,844. Net capitalized cost $69,539. Residual value $42,560, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $34,452. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$865/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $4,024 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$865/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$4,024
MSRP$68,645
Lease selling price$68,844
Net capitalized cost$66,540
Residual value$42,560
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$31,140
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7R103, VIN 3C6TR5CJ9VG382933. $865 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $4,024, made up of $865 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $68,645. Lease selling price $68,844. Net capitalized cost $66,540. Residual value $42,560, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $31,140. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

No payment is shown for this vehicle because the quote did not pass our accuracy check. One of our sales representatives can quote it exactly.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
6.4L V8
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4WD
Body
4D Crew Cab
Exterior
Ceramic Gray Clearcoat
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
Condition
New
Mileage
10 mi
Stock #
7R103

Decoded from the VIN: class TRUCK | body Pickup | make Ram | engine 6.4L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Ram 2500 Tradesman$68,645
Total MSRP$68,645

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/3C6TR5CJ9VG382933.jsonGET /v/3C6TR5CJ9VG382933.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .