Inventory / New / 2500

2026 Ram 2500 Tradesman

VIN 3C6UR5CJ6TG278255Stock 6R154Diamond Black4WD
$56,606
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram
MSRP $60,580save $3,974
Available nowNew | 11 mi
4 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$60,580
Advertised price$56,606
Savings$3,974, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $3,974. This offer applies to Stock #6R154, VIN 3C6UR5CJ6TG278255. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $60,580. Advertised price: $56,606. Savings: $3,974, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
GPS NavigationBed Utility GroupCommercial Features PackageQuick Order Package 2UA TradesmanTradesman Level 2 Equipment Group6 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXMGPS Antenna InputHD RadioRadio data system
Show all 117 features
Radio: Uconnect 5 Navigation with 12.0" DisplayRadio: Uconnect 5 with 8.4" DisplaySiriusXM with 360LAir ConditioningAir Conditioning ATC with Dual Zone ControlRear window defroster115-Volt Auxiliary Front Power OutletExterior 115V AC OutletPower steeringPower windowsRear Folding SeatRear Power Sliding WindowRemote keyless entryTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesBright Front BumperBright Rear BumperDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsFront anti-roll barLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlParkView Rear Back-Up CameraMopar Black Tubular Side StepsDelay-off headlightsFront fog lightsFully automatic headlightsEmergency Vehicle Alert System (EVAS)Panic alarmSpeed controlAnti-Spin Differential Rear AxleBlack Exterior MirrorsChrome Grille SurroundClearance LampsExterior Mirrors Courtesy LampsExterior Mirrors with Heating ElementExterior Mirrors with Supplemental SignalsFront License Plate BracketLED Bed LightingManual Folding Exterior MirrorsManual Telescoping MirrorsMatte Black Mesh Grille with ChromeMirror Running LightsMOPAR Deployable Bed StepMOPAR Spray in BedlinerMyFlexCare Service PlanPower Adjust MirrorsPower Heated Folding Telescope MirrorsPower-Adjustable Convex Aux MirrorsRear step bumper12" Touchscreen Display400W Inverter4G LTE Wi-Fi Hot SpotAdd Vinyl SeatAlexa Built-inApple CarPlayApple CarPlay/Android AutoAuto-Dimming Rear-View MirrorCarpet Floor CoveringCompassConnected Travel and Traffic ServicesConnectivity - US/CanadaDisassociated Touchscreen DisplayDriver door binFor Details, Visit DriveUconnect.comFor More Info, Call 800-643-2112Front and Rear Floor MatsFront reading lightsGlobal Telematics Box ModuleGoogle Android AutoIlluminated entryIntegrated Voice Command with BluetoothMOPAR Front and Rear Rubber Floor MatsOff-Road Info PagesOutside temperature displayOverhead consoleParkSense Front/Rear Park Assist SystemPassenger vanity mirrorRemote USB Port - Charge OnlySelectable Tire Fill AlertSiriusXM Radio ServiceTachometerTilt steering wheelVoltmeter2 Way Rear Headrest Seat4 Way Front Headrests40/20/40 Split Bench SeatCloth 40/20/40 Bench SeatFront Armrest with CupholdersManual Adjust 4-Way Driver SeatManual Adjust 4-Way Front Passenger SeatFront Center Armrest w/StoragePassenger door binStorage TrayTrailer Tow PagesBlack Wheel Center HubCenter HubWheels: 17" x 7.5" Black Steel StyledWheels: 18" x 8.0" Steel Chrome CladTinted Acoustic Windshield GlassVariably intermittent wipers3.73 Axle Ratio

Your payment on this vehicle

4 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,127/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,127/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$56,606
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$56,606
Amount financed$59,040
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$67,648
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6R154, VIN 3C6UR5CJ6TG278255. $1,127 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,606, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,040, including $2,434 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $67,648. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$720/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $880 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$720/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$880
MSRP$60,580
Lease selling price$56,606
Net capitalized cost$57,301
Residual value$37,560
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$25,920
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6R154, VIN 3C6UR5CJ6TG278255. $720 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $880, made up of $720 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $60,580. Lease selling price $56,606. Net capitalized cost $57,301. Residual value $37,560, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $25,920. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$629/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,788 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$629/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,788
MSRP$60,580
Lease selling price$56,606
Net capitalized cost$54,302
Residual value$37,560
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$22,644
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6R154, VIN 3C6UR5CJ6TG278255. $629 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,788, made up of $629 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $60,580. Lease selling price $56,606. Net capitalized cost $54,302. Residual value $37,560, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,644. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$3,974
MSRP $60,580, our price $56,606
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$60,580
Advertised price$56,606
Savings$3,974
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $3,974 on stock #6R154, VIN 3C6UR5CJ6TG278255, measured as the $60,580 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $56,606 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

No payment is shown for this vehicle because the quote did not pass our accuracy check. One of our sales representatives can quote it exactly.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

4 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$1,127/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6R154, VIN 3C6UR5CJ6TG278255. $1,127 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,606, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,040, including $2,434 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $67,648. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$720/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6R154, VIN 3C6UR5CJ6TG278255. $720 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $880, made up of $720 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $60,580. Lease selling price $56,606. Net capitalized cost $57,301. Residual value $37,560, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $25,920. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$629/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6R154, VIN 3C6UR5CJ6TG278255. $629 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,788, made up of $629 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $60,580. Lease selling price $56,606. Net capitalized cost $54,302. Residual value $37,560, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,644. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$3,974
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $3,974 on stock #6R154, VIN 3C6UR5CJ6TG278255, measured as the $60,580 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $56,606 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
6.4L V8
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4WD
Body
4D Crew Cab
Exterior
Diamond Black
Interior
Diesel Gray/Black
Fuel
Gasoline
Condition
New
Mileage
11 mi
Stock #
6R154

Decoded from the VIN: class TRUCK | body Pickup | make Ram | engine 6.4L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Ram 2500 Tradesman$60,580
Total MSRP$60,580

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/3C6UR5CJ6TG278255.jsonGET /v/3C6UR5CJ6TG278255.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .