Inventory / New / Sportage

2027 Kia Sportage EX

VIN 5XYK33DF3VG476163Stock 7K254Gray4x2
Call for price
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Kia
Available nowNew | 15 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #7K254, VIN 5XYK33DF3VG476163. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$678/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$678/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$34,029
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$34,029
Amount financed$35,492
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$40,667
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K254, VIN 5XYK33DF3VG476163. $678 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $34,029, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $35,492, including $1,463 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $40,667. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$588/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$588/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$34,029
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$34,029
Amount financed$35,492
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$42,339
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K254, VIN 5XYK33DF3VG476163. $588 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $34,029, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $35,492, including $1,463 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $42,339. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$527/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$527/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$34,029
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$34,029
Amount financed$35,492
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$44,257
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K254, VIN 5XYK33DF3VG476163. $527 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $34,029, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $35,492, including $1,463 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $44,257. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$493/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $653 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$493/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$653
MSRP$33,330
Lease selling price$34,029
Net capitalized cost$34,679
Residual value$20,665
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$17,748
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K254, VIN 5XYK33DF3VG476163. $493 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $653, made up of $493 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $33,330. Lease selling price $34,029. Net capitalized cost $34,679. Residual value $20,665, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $17,748. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$401/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,560 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$401/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,560
MSRP$33,330
Lease selling price$34,029
Net capitalized cost$31,680
Residual value$20,665
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$14,436
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K254, VIN 5XYK33DF3VG476163. $401 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,560, made up of $401 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $33,330. Lease selling price $34,029. Net capitalized cost $31,680. Residual value $20,665, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $14,436. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
I4
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4x2
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Gray
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
Condition
New
Mileage
15 mi
Stock #
7K254

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Kia | engine 2.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Kia Sportage EX$33,330
Total MSRP$33,330

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/5XYK33DF3VG476163.jsonGET /v/5XYK33DF3VG476163.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .