Inventory / New / Sportage

2026 Kia Sportage X-Line

VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678Stock 6K443GrayAWD
$39,744
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Kia
MSRP $39,795save $51
Available nowNew | 11 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$39,795
Advertised price$39,744
Savings$51, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $51. This offer applies to Stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $39,795. Advertised price: $39,744. Savings: $51, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
X-Line Premium PackageX-Line Technology Package6 SpeakersAM/FM radioRadio: AM/FM/HD Audio SystemRadio: AM/FM/HD Premium Audio SystemAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CRear window defroster
Show all 80 features
Power driver seatPower steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySmart Power LiftgateSteering wheel mounted audio controlsFour wheel independent suspensionSpeed-sensing steeringTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication system: Kia Connect (includes 1 year free trial)Front anti-roll barLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barRear side impact airbagPanoramic SunroofBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlAuto High-beam HeadlightsDelay-off headlightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSecurity systemSpeed controlBumpers: body-colorHeated door mirrorsLED Front Fog LightsPower door mirrorsPower-Folding Outside MirrorsSpoilerTurn signal indicator mirrors12.3-in TFT Cluster, Curve TypeAuto Dimming Mirror with HomeLinkCargo Mat with Seatback ProtectionCarpeted Floor Mats X-LineDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorGarage door transmitterIlluminated entryLeather steering wheelLED Interior LightingMemory Driver Seat and Outside MirrorsOutside temperature displayOverhead consoleParking Collision Avoidance-Assist - ReverseParking Distance WarningPassenger vanity mirrorRear seat center armrestSurround View Monitor with Blind Spot View MonitorTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computerFront Bucket SeatsFront Center ArmrestHeated Front Bucket SeatsHeated front seatsSplit folding rear seatSyntex Premium Leatherette Seat TrimPassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 19" x 7.5J Gloss Black AlloyRain sensing wipersRear window wiperVariably intermittent wipers

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$792/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$792/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$39,744
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$39,744
Amount financed$41,453
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$47,497
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678. $792 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $39,744, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $41,453, including $1,709 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $47,497. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$687/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$687/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$39,744
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$39,744
Amount financed$41,453
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$49,450
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678. $687 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $39,744, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $41,453, including $1,709 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $49,450. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$615/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$615/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$39,744
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$39,744
Amount financed$41,453
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$51,690
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678. $615 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $39,744, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $41,453, including $1,709 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $51,690. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$557/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $717 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$557/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$717
MSRP$39,795
Lease selling price$39,744
Net capitalized cost$40,394
Residual value$24,673
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$20,052
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678. $557 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $717, made up of $557 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $39,795. Lease selling price $39,744. Net capitalized cost $40,394. Residual value $24,673, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $20,052. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$466/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,625 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$466/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,625
MSRP$39,795
Lease selling price$39,744
Net capitalized cost$37,395
Residual value$24,673
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$16,776
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678. $466 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,625, made up of $466 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $39,795. Lease selling price $39,744. Net capitalized cost $37,395. Residual value $24,673, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $16,776. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$51
MSRP $39,795, our price $39,744
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$39,795
Advertised price$39,744
Savings$51
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $51 on stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678, measured as the $39,795 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $39,744 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$792/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678. $792 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $39,744, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $41,453, including $1,709 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $47,497. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$687/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678. $687 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $39,744, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $41,453, including $1,709 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $49,450. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$615/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678. $615 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $39,744, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $41,453, including $1,709 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $51,690. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$557/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678. $557 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $717, made up of $557 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $39,795. Lease selling price $39,744. Net capitalized cost $40,394. Residual value $24,673, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $20,052. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$466/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678. $466 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,625, made up of $466 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $39,795. Lease selling price $39,744. Net capitalized cost $37,395. Residual value $24,673, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $16,776. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$51
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $51 on stock #6K443, VIN 5XYK6CDFXTG450678, measured as the $39,795 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $39,744 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
I4
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Gray
Interior
Terracotta
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
24 city / 30 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
11 mi
Stock #
6K443

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Kia | engine 2.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Kia Sportage X-Line$39,795
Total MSRP$39,795

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/5XYK6CDFXTG450678.jsonGET /v/5XYK6CDFXTG450678.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .