Inventory / New / Sportage Hybrid

2027 Kia Sportage Hybrid SX-Prestige

VIN 7YAPEDDG0VY008017Stock 7K216Gravity GrayAWD
Call for price
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Kia
Available nowNew | 15 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #7K216, VIN 7YAPEDDG0VY008017. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
All Weather Floor MatsRadio: AM/FM/HD Premium Audio System3-Step Heated and Ventilated Front Bucket SeatsSyntex Premium Leatherette Seat TrimWheels: 19" x 7.5J Black with Machined Finish Alloy4-Wheel Disc Brakesharman/kardon SpeakersAuto High-beam HeadlightsAM/FM radio: SiriusXMCompass
Show all 77 features
8 SpeakersFront beverage holdersVentilated front seatsVariably intermittent wipersTurn signal indicator mirrorsTrip computerTraction controlTilt steering wheelTelescoping steering wheelSteering wheel mounted audio controlsSplit folding rear seatSpeed-sensing steeringSpeed controlSecurity systemRemote keyless entryRear window wiperRear window defrosterRear side impact airbagRear seat center armrestRear reading lightsRear anti-roll barRain sensing wipersPower windowsPower steeringPower passenger seatPower moonroofPower driver seatPower door mirrorsPassenger vanity mirrorPassenger door binPanic alarmOverhead consoleOverhead airbagOutside temperature displayOccupant sensing airbagMemory seatLow tire pressure warningLeather steering wheelIlluminated entryHeated steering wheelHeated front seatsHeated door mirrorsFully automatic headlightsFront reading lightsFront fog lightsFront dual zone A/CFront anti-roll barFour wheel independent suspensionEmergency communication systemDual front side impact airbagsDual front impact airbagsDriver vanity mirrorDriver door binDelay-off headlightsBumpers: body-colorBrake assistAutomatic temperature controlAlloy wheelsABS brakesTachometerSpoilerPower LiftgateNavigation SystemFront Center ArmrestFront Bucket SeatsElectronic Stability ControlAir Conditioning

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$859/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$859/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$43,104
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$43,104
Amount financed$44,957
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$51,512
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K216, VIN 7YAPEDDG0VY008017. $859 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $43,104, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $44,957, including $1,853 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $51,512. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$745/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$745/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$43,104
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$43,104
Amount financed$44,957
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$53,630
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K216, VIN 7YAPEDDG0VY008017. $745 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $43,104, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $44,957, including $1,853 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $53,630. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$667/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$667/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$43,104
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$43,104
Amount financed$44,957
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$56,060
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K216, VIN 7YAPEDDG0VY008017. $667 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $43,104, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $44,957, including $1,853 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $56,060. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$616/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $776 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$616/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$776
MSRP$42,405
Lease selling price$43,104
Net capitalized cost$43,754
Residual value$26,291
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$22,176
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K216, VIN 7YAPEDDG0VY008017. $616 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $776, made up of $616 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $42,405. Lease selling price $43,104. Net capitalized cost $43,754. Residual value $26,291, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,176. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$524/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,683 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$524/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,683
MSRP$42,405
Lease selling price$43,104
Net capitalized cost$40,755
Residual value$26,291
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$18,864
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K216, VIN 7YAPEDDG0VY008017. $524 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,683, made up of $524 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $42,405. Lease selling price $43,104. Net capitalized cost $40,755. Residual value $26,291, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $18,864. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
1.6L Turbo GDI 4-Cylinder
Transmission
6-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Gravity Gray
Interior
Gray
Fuel
Hybrid
MPG
35 city / 36 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
15 mi
Stock #
7K216

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Kia | engine 1.6L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Kia Sportage Hybrid SX-Prestige$42,405
Total MSRP$42,405

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/7YAPEDDG0VY008017.jsonGET /v/7YAPEDDG0VY008017.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .