Inventory / New / Seltos

2027 Kia Seltos X-Line S

VIN KNDEDCD34V5025672Stock 7K219Interstellar GrayAWD
Call for price
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Kia
Available nowNew | 11 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #7K219, VIN KNDEDCD34V5025672. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Rear Air VentsCarpeted Floor MatsDual-Zone Automatic Climate ControlHeated Steering WheelLED Reading LightSmart Power LiftgateX-Line S Premium PackageRadio: AM/FM Display Audio SystemHeated Front Bucket Seats (3-Steps)SynTex Artificial Leather Seat Trim
Show all 70 features
Wheels: 18" x 7.0J Alloy with Gloss Black Finish4-Wheel Disc BrakesApple CarPlay & Android AutoEmergency communication system: 911 ConnectAuto High-beam HeadlightsExterior Parking Camera RearAM/FM radio: SiriusXMVariably intermittent wipersTurn signal indicator mirrorsTrip computerTraction controlTilt steering wheelTelescoping steering wheelSteering wheel mounted audio controlsSplit folding rear seatSpeed-sensing steeringSpeed controlSecurity systemRemote keyless entryRear window wiperRear window defrosterRear side impact airbagRear seat center armrestPower windowsPower steeringPower driver seatPower door mirrorsPassenger vanity mirrorPassenger door binPanic alarmOverhead consoleOverhead airbagOutside temperature displayOccupant sensing airbagLow tire pressure warningIlluminated entryHeated front seatsHeated door mirrorsFully automatic headlightsFront reading lightsFront fog lightsFront anti-roll barFour wheel independent suspensionDual front side impact airbagsDual front impact airbagsDriver vanity mirrorDriver door binDelay-off headlightsBumpers: body-colorBrake assistAlloy wheelsAdjustable head restraints: driver and passenger w/tiltABS brakesTachometerSpoilerFront Center ArmrestFront Bucket SeatsElectronic Stability ControlAir Conditioning6 Speakers

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$665/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$665/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$33,384
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$33,384
Amount financed$34,820
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$39,896
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K219, VIN KNDEDCD34V5025672. $665 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $33,384, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $34,820, including $1,436 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $39,896. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$577/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$577/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$33,384
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$33,384
Amount financed$34,820
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$41,536
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K219, VIN KNDEDCD34V5025672. $577 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $33,384, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $34,820, including $1,436 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $41,536. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$517/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$517/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$33,384
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$33,384
Amount financed$34,820
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$43,418
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K219, VIN KNDEDCD34V5025672. $517 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $33,384, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $34,820, including $1,436 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $43,418. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$484/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $644 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$484/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$644
MSRP$32,685
Lease selling price$33,384
Net capitalized cost$34,034
Residual value$20,265
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$17,424
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K219, VIN KNDEDCD34V5025672. $484 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $644, made up of $484 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $32,685. Lease selling price $33,384. Net capitalized cost $34,034. Residual value $20,265, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $17,424. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$392/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,551 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$392/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,551
MSRP$32,685
Lease selling price$33,384
Net capitalized cost$31,035
Residual value$20,265
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$14,112
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K219, VIN KNDEDCD34V5025672. $392 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,551, made up of $392 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $32,685. Lease selling price $33,384. Net capitalized cost $31,035. Residual value $20,265, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $14,112. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.0L I4 MPI
Transmission
CVT
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Interstellar Gray
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
26 city / 30 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
11 mi
Stock #
7K219

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Kia | engine 2.0L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Kia Seltos X-Line S$32,685
Total MSRP$32,685

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/KNDEDCD34V5025672.jsonGET /v/KNDEDCD34V5025672.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .