Inventory / New / Carnival

2026 Kia Carnival SX Prestige

VIN KNDNE5K30T6628251Stock 6K589Panthera Metal4x2
Call for price
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Kia
Available nowNew | 15 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #6K589, VIN KNDNE5K30T6628251. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,033/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,033/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$51,849
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$51,849
Amount financed$54,079
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$61,963
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K589, VIN KNDNE5K30T6628251. $1,033 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $51,849, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $54,079, including $2,230 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $61,963. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$896/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$896/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$51,849
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$51,849
Amount financed$54,079
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$64,511
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K589, VIN KNDNE5K30T6628251. $896 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $51,849, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $54,079, including $2,230 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $64,511. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$803/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$803/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$51,849
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$51,849
Amount financed$54,079
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$67,433
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K589, VIN KNDNE5K30T6628251. $803 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $51,849, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $54,079, including $2,230 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $67,433. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$691/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $851 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$691/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$851
MSRP$53,650
Lease selling price$51,849
Net capitalized cost$52,499
Residual value$33,263
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$24,876
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6K589, VIN KNDNE5K30T6628251. $691 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $851, made up of $691 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $53,650. Lease selling price $51,849. Net capitalized cost $52,499. Residual value $33,263, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $24,876. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$600/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,759 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$600/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,759
MSRP$53,650
Lease selling price$51,849
Net capitalized cost$49,500
Residual value$33,263
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$21,600
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6K589, VIN KNDNE5K30T6628251. $600 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,759, made up of $600 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $53,650. Lease selling price $51,849. Net capitalized cost $49,500. Residual value $33,263, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $21,600. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
V6
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4x2
Body
4D Passenger Van
Exterior
Panthera Metal
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
Condition
New
Mileage
15 mi
Stock #
6K589

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Minivan | make Kia | engine 3.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Full itemized Monroneysee PDF

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/KNDNE5K30T6628251.jsonGET /v/KNDNE5K30T6628251.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .