Inventory / New / Carnival Hybrid

2026 Kia Carnival Hybrid SX Prestige

VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895Stock 6K466Snow White PearlFWD
$53,599
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Kia
MSRP $56,095save $2,496
Available nowNew | 5 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$56,095
Advertised price$53,599
Savings$2,496, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $2,496. This offer applies to Stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $56,095. Advertised price: $53,599. Savings: $2,496, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Navigation System12 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXMRadio: : Navigation System with SiriusXMAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CRear air conditioningRear window defrosterHeads-Up Display
Show all 86 features
Memory seatPower driver seatPower steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySteering wheel mounted audio controlsFour wheel independent suspensionSpeed-sensing steeringTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication systemFront anti-roll barKnee airbagLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagPower 2nd-Row MoonroofPower moonroofPower LiftgateBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlExterior Parking Camera RearAuto High-beam HeadlightsDelay-off headlightsFront fog lightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSecurity systemSpeed controlBumpers: body-colorHeated door mirrorsMud GuardsPower door mirrorsSpoilerTurn signal indicator mirrorsApple CarPlay & Android AutoAuto-dimming Rear-View mirrorCargo MatCarpeted Floor Mats (8-Passenger)CompassDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorFront reading lightsGarage door transmitter: HomeLinkHeated and Ventilated Front Bucket SeatsHeated steering wheelIlluminated entryLeather Shift KnobLeather steering wheelOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorRear reading lightsTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computer3rd row seats: split-benchFront Bucket SeatsFront Center ArmrestHeated front seatsLeather Seat TrimPower passenger seatReclining 3rd row seatSplit folding rear seatVentilated front seatsPassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 19" Black D-Cut CustomizingRain sensing wipersRear window wiperVariably intermittent wipers3.648 Axle Ratio

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,068/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,068/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$53,599
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$53,599
Amount financed$55,904
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$64,054
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895. $1,068 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $53,599, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $55,904, including $2,305 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $64,054. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$926/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$926/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$53,599
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$53,599
Amount financed$55,904
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$66,688
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895. $926 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $53,599, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $55,904, including $2,305 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $66,688. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$830/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$830/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$53,599
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$53,599
Amount financed$55,904
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$69,709
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895. $830 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $53,599, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $55,904, including $2,305 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $69,709. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$703/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $863 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$703/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$863
MSRP$56,095
Lease selling price$53,599
Net capitalized cost$54,249
Residual value$34,779
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$25,308
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895. $703 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $863, made up of $703 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,095. Lease selling price $53,599. Net capitalized cost $54,249. Residual value $34,779, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $25,308. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$612/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,771 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$612/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,771
MSRP$56,095
Lease selling price$53,599
Net capitalized cost$51,250
Residual value$34,779
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$22,032
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895. $612 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,771, made up of $612 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,095. Lease selling price $53,599. Net capitalized cost $51,250. Residual value $34,779, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,032. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$2,496
MSRP $56,095, our price $53,599
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$56,095
Advertised price$53,599
Savings$2,496
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $2,496 on stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895, measured as the $56,095 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $53,599 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$1,068/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895. $1,068 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $53,599, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $55,904, including $2,305 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $64,054. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$926/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895. $926 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $53,599, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $55,904, including $2,305 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $66,688. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$830/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895. $830 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $53,599, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $55,904, including $2,305 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $69,709. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$703/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895. $703 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $863, made up of $703 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,095. Lease selling price $53,599. Net capitalized cost $54,249. Residual value $34,779, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $25,308. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$612/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895. $612 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,771, made up of $612 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,095. Lease selling price $53,599. Net capitalized cost $51,250. Residual value $34,779, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,032. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$2,496
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $2,496 on stock #6K466, VIN KNDNE5KA1T6181895, measured as the $56,095 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $53,599 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
1.6L I4 DGI Hybrid Turbocharged DOHC 16V LEV3-SULEV30
Transmission
6-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
FWD
Body
4D Passenger Van
Exterior
Snow White Pearl
Interior
Off-Black
Fuel
Hybrid
MPG
34 city / 31 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
6K466

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Minivan | make Kia | engine 1.6L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Kia Carnival Hybrid SX Prestige$56,095
Total MSRP$56,095

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/KNDNE5KA1T6181895.jsonGET /v/KNDNE5KA1T6181895.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .