Inventory / New / Carnival Hybrid

2027 Kia Carnival Hybrid SX Prestige

VIN KNDNE5KA3V6206217Stock 7K196Ceramic SilverFWD
Call for price
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Kia
Available nowNew | 12 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #7K196, VIN KNDNE5KA3V6206217. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Navigation System12 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXMRadio: : Navigation System with SiriusXMAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CRear air conditioningRear window defrosterHeads-Up Display
Show all 83 features
Memory seatPower driver seatPower steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySteering wheel mounted audio controlsFour wheel independent suspensionSpeed-sensing steeringTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication systemFront anti-roll barKnee airbagLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagPower 2nd-Row MoonroofPower moonroofPower LiftgateBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlExterior Parking Camera RearAuto High-beam HeadlightsDelay-off headlightsFront fog lightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSecurity systemSpeed controlBumpers: body-colorHeated door mirrorsPower door mirrorsSpoilerTurn signal indicator mirrorsApple CarPlay & Android AutoAuto-dimming Rear-View mirrorCompassDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorFront reading lightsGarage door transmitter: HomeLinkHeated and Ventilated Front Bucket SeatsHeated steering wheelIlluminated entryLeather Shift KnobLeather steering wheelLuxury All Weather Floor MatsOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorRear reading lightsTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computer3rd row seats: split-benchFront Bucket SeatsFront Center ArmrestHeated front seatsLeather Seat TrimPower passenger seatReclining 3rd row seatSplit folding rear seatVentilated front seatsPassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 19" Black D-Cut CustomizingRain sensing wipersRear window wiperVariably intermittent wipers

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,128/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,128/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$56,644
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$56,644
Amount financed$59,080
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$67,693
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K196, VIN KNDNE5KA3V6206217. $1,128 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,644, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,080, including $2,436 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $67,693. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$979/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$979/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$56,644
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$56,644
Amount financed$59,080
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$70,477
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K196, VIN KNDNE5KA3V6206217. $979 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,644, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,080, including $2,436 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $70,477. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$877/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$877/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$56,644
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$56,644
Amount financed$59,080
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$73,669
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K196, VIN KNDNE5KA3V6206217. $877 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,644, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,080, including $2,436 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $73,669. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$799/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $959 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$799/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$959
MSRP$55,945
Lease selling price$56,644
Net capitalized cost$57,294
Residual value$34,686
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$28,764
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K196, VIN KNDNE5KA3V6206217. $799 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $959, made up of $799 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $55,945. Lease selling price $56,644. Net capitalized cost $57,294. Residual value $34,686, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $28,764. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$707/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,866 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$707/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,866
MSRP$55,945
Lease selling price$56,644
Net capitalized cost$54,295
Residual value$34,686
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$25,452
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K196, VIN KNDNE5KA3V6206217. $707 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,866, made up of $707 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $55,945. Lease selling price $56,644. Net capitalized cost $54,295. Residual value $34,686, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $25,452. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
1.6L I4 DGI Hybrid Turbocharged DOHC 16V LEV3-SULEV30
Transmission
6-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
FWD
Body
4D Passenger Van
Exterior
Ceramic Silver
Interior
Navy/Gray
Fuel
Hybrid
MPG
34 city / 32 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
12 mi
Stock #
7K196

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Minivan | make Kia | engine 1.6L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Kia Carnival Hybrid SX Prestige$55,945
Total MSRP$55,945

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/KNDNE5KA3V6206217.jsonGET /v/KNDNE5KA3V6206217.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .