Inventory / New / Carnival Hybrid

2027 Kia Carnival Hybrid SX Prestige

VIN KNDNE5KA6V6199232Stock 7K207BlueFWD
$59,114
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Kia
Available nowNew | 61 mi
5 offers eligible
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Advertised price$59,114

This offer applies to Stock #7K207, VIN KNDNE5KA6V6199232. Advertised price: $59,114. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Navigation SystemRear Seat Entertainment PackageSX Prestige Seat Package12 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXMRadio: : Navigation System with SiriusXMAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CRear air conditioning
Show all 90 features
Rear window defrosterHeads-Up DisplayMemory seatPower driver seatPower steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySteering wheel mounted audio controlsDual Screen Rear Seat Entertainment SystemFour wheel independent suspensionSpeed-sensing steeringTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication systemFront anti-roll barKnee airbagLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagPower 2nd-Row MoonroofPower moonroofPower LiftgateBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlExterior Parking Camera RearAuto High-beam HeadlightsDelay-off headlightsFront fog lightsFully automatic headlights2nd Row Laminated WindowsPanic alarmSecurity systemSpeed controlBumpers: body-colorHeated door mirrorsPower door mirrorsSpoilerTurn signal indicator mirrorsAmbient LightingApple CarPlay & Android AutoAuto-dimming Rear-View mirrorCompassDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorFront reading lightsGarage door transmitter: HomeLinkGlossy Interior TrimHeated and Ventilated Front Bucket SeatsHeated steering wheelIlluminated entryLeather Shift KnobLeather steering wheelLuxury Carpeted Floor MatsOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorRear reading lightsTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computer3rd row seats: split-benchFront Bucket SeatsFront Center ArmrestHeated front seatsHeated/Ventilated 2nd Row Power Vip Lounge SeatsLeather Seat TrimPower passenger seatReclining 3rd row seatSplit folding rear seatVentilated front seatsPassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 19" Black D-Cut CustomizingRain sensing wipersRear window wiperVariably intermittent wipers

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,177/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,177/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$59,114
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$59,114
Amount financed$61,656
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$70,645
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K207, VIN KNDNE5KA6V6199232. $1,177 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $59,114, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $61,656, including $2,542 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $70,645. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$1,022/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,022/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$59,114
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$59,114
Amount financed$61,656
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$73,550
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K207, VIN KNDNE5KA6V6199232. $1,022 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $59,114, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $61,656, including $2,542 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $73,550. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$915/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$915/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$59,114
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$59,114
Amount financed$61,656
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$76,882
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K207, VIN KNDNE5KA6V6199232. $915 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $59,114, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $61,656, including $2,542 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $76,882. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$832/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $992 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$832/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$992
MSRP$58,415
Lease selling price$59,114
Net capitalized cost$59,764
Residual value$36,217
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$29,952
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K207, VIN KNDNE5KA6V6199232. $832 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $992, made up of $832 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $58,415. Lease selling price $59,114. Net capitalized cost $59,764. Residual value $36,217, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $29,952. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$741/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,900 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$741/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,900
MSRP$58,415
Lease selling price$59,114
Net capitalized cost$56,765
Residual value$36,217
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$26,676
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K207, VIN KNDNE5KA6V6199232. $741 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,900, made up of $741 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $58,415. Lease selling price $59,114. Net capitalized cost $56,765. Residual value $36,217, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $26,676. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

5 programs | 0 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$1,177/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K207, VIN KNDNE5KA6V6199232. $1,177 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $59,114, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $61,656, including $2,542 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $70,645. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$1,022/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K207, VIN KNDNE5KA6V6199232. $1,022 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $59,114, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $61,656, including $2,542 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $73,550. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$915/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K207, VIN KNDNE5KA6V6199232. $915 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $59,114, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $61,656, including $2,542 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $76,882. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$832/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K207, VIN KNDNE5KA6V6199232. $832 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $992, made up of $832 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $58,415. Lease selling price $59,114. Net capitalized cost $59,764. Residual value $36,217, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $29,952. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$741/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K207, VIN KNDNE5KA6V6199232. $741 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,900, made up of $741 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $58,415. Lease selling price $59,114. Net capitalized cost $56,765. Residual value $36,217, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $26,676. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
1.6L I4 DGI Hybrid Turbocharged DOHC 16V LEV3-SULEV30
Transmission
6-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
FWD
Body
4D Passenger Van
Exterior
Blue
Interior
Black
Fuel
Hybrid
MPG
34 city / 32 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
61 mi
Stock #
7K207

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Minivan | make Kia | engine 1.6L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Kia Carnival Hybrid SX Prestige$58,856
Total MSRP$58,856

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/KNDNE5KA6V6199232.jsonGET /v/KNDNE5KA6V6199232.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .