Inventory / New / Carnival Hybrid

2027 Kia Carnival Hybrid SX

VIN KNDNE5KA9V6210076Stock 7K239Aurora BlackFWD
Call for price
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Kia
Available nowNew | 15 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #7K239, VIN KNDNE5KA9V6210076. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
2nd Row Captain ChairsCaptain's Chairs PackageDark Edition Mirror CapsUnique Exterior AccentsDark Edition Front Grille TrimUnique Interior AccentsDark Edition PackageWheels: 19" Dark Edition BlackDark Edition Roof RailsRoadside Assistance Kit
Show all 89 features
Radio: : Navigation System with SiriusXMHeated and Ventilated Front Bucket SeatsArtificial Leather Seat TrimWheels: 19" Black AlloyApple CarPlay & Android AutoAuto High-beam HeadlightsExterior Parking Camera RearAM/FM radio: SiriusXMCompassPower 2nd-Row MoonroofFront beverage holdersVentilated front seatsVariably intermittent wipersTurn signal indicator mirrorsTrip computerTraction controlTilt steering wheelTelescoping steering wheelSteering wheel mounted audio controlsSplit folding rear seatSpeed-sensing steeringSpeed controlSecurity systemRemote keyless entryReclining 3rd row seatRear window wiperRear window defrosterRear reading lightsRear air conditioningRain sensing wipersPower windowsPower steeringPower passenger seatPower moonroofPower driver seatPower door mirrorsPassenger vanity mirrorPassenger door binPanic alarmOverhead consoleOverhead airbagOutside temperature displayOccupant sensing airbagMemory seatLow tire pressure warningLeather steering wheelKnee airbagIlluminated entryHeated front seatsHeated door mirrorsFully automatic headlightsFront reading lightsFront fog lightsFront dual zone A/CFront anti-roll barFour wheel independent suspensionEmergency communication systemDual front side impact airbagsDual front impact airbagsDriver vanity mirrorDriver door binDelay-off headlightsBumpers: body-colorBrake assistAutomatic temperature controlAlloy wheelsABS brakes3rd row seats: split-benchTachometerSpoilerPower LiftgateNavigation SystemLeather Shift KnobFront Center ArmrestFront Bucket SeatsElectronic Stability ControlAir Conditioning4-Wheel Disc Brakes8 Speakers

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,043/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,043/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$52,354
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$52,354
Amount financed$54,605
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$62,566
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K239, VIN KNDNE5KA9V6210076. $1,043 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $52,354, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $54,605, including $2,251 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $62,566. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$905/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$905/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$52,354
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$52,354
Amount financed$54,605
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$65,139
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K239, VIN KNDNE5KA9V6210076. $905 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $52,354, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $54,605, including $2,251 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $65,139. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$811/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$811/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$52,354
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$52,354
Amount financed$54,605
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$68,090
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K239, VIN KNDNE5KA9V6210076. $811 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $52,354, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $54,605, including $2,251 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $68,090. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$741/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $901 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$741/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$901
MSRP$51,655
Lease selling price$52,354
Net capitalized cost$53,004
Residual value$32,026
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$26,676
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K239, VIN KNDNE5KA9V6210076. $741 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $901, made up of $741 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $51,655. Lease selling price $52,354. Net capitalized cost $53,004. Residual value $32,026, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $26,676. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$649/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,808 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$649/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,808
MSRP$51,655
Lease selling price$52,354
Net capitalized cost$50,005
Residual value$32,026
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$23,364
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K239, VIN KNDNE5KA9V6210076. $649 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,808, made up of $649 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $51,655. Lease selling price $52,354. Net capitalized cost $50,005. Residual value $32,026, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $23,364. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
1.6L I4 DGI Hybrid Turbocharged DOHC 16V LEV3-SULEV30
Transmission
6-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
FWD
Body
4D Passenger Van
Exterior
Aurora Black
Interior
Tuscan Umber/Off-Black
Fuel
Hybrid
MPG
34 city / 32 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
15 mi
Stock #
7K239

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Minivan | make Kia | engine 1.6L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Kia Carnival Hybrid SX$51,655
Total MSRP$51,655

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/KNDNE5KA9V6210076.jsonGET /v/KNDNE5KA9V6210076.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .