Inventory / New / Sportage Hybrid

2027 Kia Sportage Hybrid EX

VIN KNDPVDDG9V7443003Stock 7K208Vesta BlueAWD
Call for price
Includes $699 dealer processing fee
Located at Williamsburg Kia
Available nowNew | 74 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on williamsburgauto.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #7K208, VIN KNDPVDDG9V7443003. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
EX AWD Panoramic Sunroof Package6 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXMRadio: AM/FM/HD Audio SystemAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CRear window defrosterPower driver seatPower steering
Show all 68 features
Power windowsRemote keyless entrySteering wheel mounted audio controlsFour wheel independent suspensionSpeed-sensing steeringTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication systemFront anti-roll barLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barRear side impact airbagPanoramic SunroofPower LiftgateBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlAuto High-beam HeadlightsDelay-off headlightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSecurity systemSpeed controlBumpers: body-colorHeated door mirrorsPower door mirrorsSpoilerTurn signal indicator mirrors3-Step Heated Front Bucket SeatsAll Weather Floor MatsDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorIlluminated entryLeather steering wheelLED Interior LightingOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorRear seat center armrestTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computerFront Bucket SeatsFront Center ArmrestHeated front seatsSplit folding rear seatSyntex Leatherette Seat TrimPassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 18" x 7.5J Black Alloy with Machined FinishRain sensing wipersRear window wiperVariably intermittent wipers

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$743/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$743/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$37,304
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$37,304
Amount financed$38,908
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$44,581
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K208, VIN KNDPVDDG9V7443003. $743 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $37,304, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $38,908, including $1,604 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $44,581. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$645/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$645/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$37,304
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$37,304
Amount financed$38,908
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$46,414
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K208, VIN KNDPVDDG9V7443003. $645 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $37,304, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $38,908, including $1,604 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $46,414. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$578/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$578/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$37,304
Dealer documentation fee$699
Price including doc fee$37,304
Amount financed$38,908
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$48,516
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #7K208, VIN KNDPVDDG9V7443003. $578 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $37,304, which includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $38,908, including $1,604 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $48,516. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$537/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $697 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$537/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$697
MSRP$36,605
Lease selling price$37,304
Net capitalized cost$37,954
Residual value$22,695
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$19,332
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K208, VIN KNDPVDDG9V7443003. $537 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $697, made up of $537 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $36,605. Lease selling price $37,304. Net capitalized cost $37,954. Residual value $22,695, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $19,332. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$445/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,604 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$445/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,604
MSRP$36,605
Lease selling price$37,304
Net capitalized cost$34,955
Residual value$22,695
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$16,020
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #7K208, VIN KNDPVDDG9V7443003. $445 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,604, made up of $445 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $36,605. Lease selling price $37,304. Net capitalized cost $34,955. Residual value $22,695, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $650. The selling price includes the $699 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $16,020. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23185. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23185, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $699 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
1.6L Turbo GDI 4-Cylinder
Transmission
6-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Vesta Blue
Interior
Black
Fuel
Hybrid
MPG
35 city / 36 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
74 mi
Stock #
7K208

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Kia | engine 1.6L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Full itemized Monroneysee PDF

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Williamsburg Auto

Address3012 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185
Phone(757) 229-1050
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionWilliamsburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/KNDPVDDG9V7443003.jsonGET /v/KNDPVDDG9V7443003.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $699 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .